Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via UD, MAO, LD, UBL, GDG

14547/Σ Mangalore Solapur Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 24 2013 (10:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1718 km  2 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 232 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 40 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2908:52+322m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1909:55+185m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+911:10+85m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1312:20+153m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1913:20+355m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+4414:05+442m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+345m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+3116:20+315m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4317:10+455m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5418:30+545m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5420:00+545m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+3910m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38-223:40+02m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4401:44+412m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:46+492m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+5110m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??21181.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??21196.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??21214.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4109:25+415m??21240.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m??21265.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+232m??21335.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2110m??21355.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+262m??21413.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/56906 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#27!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1214:40+2210m??21413.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  14:54+2914:55+291m??21426.039631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  15:09+2715:10+281m??21435.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+331m??21444.072596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31|--|SMKTSomankatti  15:29-15:30-1m??21455.036574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  15:41+3315:42+341m??21461.025543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:01+2716:02+291m??21469.040578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  16:09-16:10-1m??21474.045573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+261m??21481.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#36|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+251m??21494.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+232m??21507.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#38|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??21516.028527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#39|--|KLMKadlimatti  17:24-17:25-1m??21520.048574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  17:34+2317:35+251m??21527.082536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#41|--|SIISitimani  17:39-17:40-1m??21533.074536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21537.031508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:54+2917:55+331m??21542.047535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44|--|BENLBenl  18:01-18:02-1m??21547.041535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+351m??21552.067557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#46|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  18:14-18:15-1m??21556.025583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  18:24+3418:25+351m??21560.040578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!==!KDGIKudgi  18:34-18:35-1m??21566.028608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#49!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  18:46-18:47-1m??21571.065653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+261m??21579.036627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:02+2119:02+210m??21583.036589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#52!==!HOHHonaganahalli  19:06-19:07-1m??21585.014590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#53!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:16+2119:17+211m??21587.0-589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#54!==!HOHHonaganahalli  19:18-19:18-0m??21590.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0314.0
#55!==!IMRIbrahimpur  19:21-19:22-1m??21604.010629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#56!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  19:48+919:50+132m??21609.058597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  20:09+1420:10+141m??21627.047516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#58!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  20:34+720:35+81m??21646.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  20:44+1120:45+111m??21659.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#60!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:01+1221:02+141m??21670.047455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#61!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+151m??21683.028455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#62!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+422:05+142m??21703.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  22:14+1522:15+181m??21711.017476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:40+6-??21718.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site