Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We/Th

1455/Σ Shatabdi Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (01:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10-118:15+15m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+718:51+82m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1519:50+420m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+2820:33+282m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16+2321:18+232m??1242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+152m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+10-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:34??1314.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+3:3006:15+3:3610m??2754.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+4:3608:55+4:4510m??2949.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:2712:05+5:2120m??21101.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#13/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+5:2514:55+5:2610m??21309.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:2117:15+5:0120m??21417.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:5620:50+7:0910m??21597.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:4000:25+6:3520m??31780.051 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#17%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+6:2805:25+6:305m??32031.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#18!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+6:4706:08+6:472m??32083.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#19|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:34-??32213.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site