Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Villupuram/Tiruvannamalai-Bangalore

14553/Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 24 2013 (17:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 390 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59+1105:00+111m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+141m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+141m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+706:30+65m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+806:40+81m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+906:50+101m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRL•Polur (3 PFs)•  06:57+1806:58+181m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+261m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2607:45+271m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+311m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3108:12+342m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-609:55+325m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:080.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??2161.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+122m??2213.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1210:05+131m??2229.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+410:35+62m??2245.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+271m??2286.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??2320.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+252m??2377.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??2386.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+4-??2390.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site