Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Villupuram/Tiruvannamalai-Bangalore

14554/Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 24 2013 (17:17)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 950 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 721 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+416:30+42m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+215m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+235m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2819:35+281m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+332m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+222:10+1210m??1318.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3322:55+332m??1367.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4600:05+482m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+471m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+4700:50+492m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5901:27+1:021m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4303:20+5610m??2560.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0104:35+1:012m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3606:32+422m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-507:42+182m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1707:55+232m??2721.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+221m??2746.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3308:50+322m??2789.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??2805.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+441m??2846.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4110:30+412m??2880.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4210:55+421m??2907.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+411m??2927.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+472m??2937.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+211:35+21m??2944.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+442m??2946.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+17-??2950.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site