Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Ujjain Link

14555/Σ Secunderabad Ujjain Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 24 2013 (6:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 09394/Bhopal - Ujjain MEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  WT S
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+1815m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.067 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Ujjain MEMU/09394
95 intermediate stations-21:-30695.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -01:30-542366.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m042376.069524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunr (4 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m042384.054517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m042392.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m042399.052516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  02:16-02:17-1m042405.054502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:27-1m042413.050482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m042419.068472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m042426.072480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m042434.090487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m042440.056467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m042446.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  03:11-03:12-1m042453.058451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m042459.071461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m042471.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m042477.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m042484.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m042489.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  04:03-04:04-1m042501.044480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m042508.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m042518.063500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m042524.083498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m042534.065528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m042540.017509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#37/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20--042549.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site