Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Ujjain Link

14555/Σ Secunderabad Ujjain Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 24 2013 (18:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 09394/Bhopal - Ujjain MEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+222m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3501:05+385m??2294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+442m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3504:45+361m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1907:50+2715m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+205m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m??21282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2921:30+2810m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Ujjain MEMU/09394
0 intermediate stations-21:-300.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -01:30-??31671.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??31681.069524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m??31689.054517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m??31697.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??31704.052516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  02:16-02:17-1m??31710.054502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:27-1m??31718.050482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31724.068472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??31731.072480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??31739.090487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??31745.056467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??31751.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  03:11-03:12-1m??31758.058451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31764.071461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m??31776.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??31782.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??31789.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m??31794.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  04:03-04:04-1m??31806.044480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??31813.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??31823.063500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??31829.083498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??31839.065528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??31845.017509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#37/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20--??31854.0-492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site