Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Chennai Central

14557/Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (09:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 719 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+135m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+800:52+97m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1802:25+1415m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+504:00+105m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+265m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2715m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
0 intermediate stations-7:-250.0
#13/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:35+145m??2830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-111:30+05m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+2511:53+252m??2897.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+2413:35+2810m??21002.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+3314:13+351m??21049.076269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+3114:40+321m??21082.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#20/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+2515:07+252m??21105.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30+2415:32+242m??21133.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08119.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-417:50+1010m??21252.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+4218:40+421m??21322.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+3821:28+375m??21495.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2901:20+3210m??31703.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+5303:15+541m??31841.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+291m??31958.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2505:55+255m??31996.04618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55-4-??32134.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site