Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from CSTM - Chennai

14558/Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG-MAS/MS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (12:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+4??10.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2622:40+305m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+5423:28+495m??199.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+5500:05+541m??2126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+375m??2190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m??2373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3105:45+3410m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+572m??2539.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5807:20+583m??2565.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2592.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+185m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+331m??2617.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+342m??2627.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+412m??2672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+452m??2714.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+011:27+02m??2782.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+15-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??2787.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#20!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??2875.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??2893.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??2968.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??21024.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+195m??21078.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??21133.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??21156.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+541m??21181.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??31250.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??31289.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+411m??31340.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??31374.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??31415.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+301m??31438.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31452.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??31469.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+252m??31483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??31546.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#38/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+807:50+425m??31557.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.