Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Hyderabad-Bangalore

14559/Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB/KCG or SBC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (12:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 8m  24 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+420:34+41m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+022:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+300:10+55m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+401:10+47m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:40+810m??2411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+35m??2512.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1305:21+185m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:24+505m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2507:55+2915m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+810:05+1415m??2716.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#12/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2810:43+292m??2763.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4310m??2827.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3012:55+3210m??2870.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+5513:18+552m??2900.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:42+1:042m??2932.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:0415:00+1:0510m??21005.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m??21052.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#19/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0016:30+1:002m??21108.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+552m??21137.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#21%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+5917:50+592m??21203.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#22%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1:0018:28+1:002m??21244.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3419:10+4210m??21255.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2122:12+1:222m??21490.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+5110m??31628.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1503:09+1:172m??31733.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5305:47+562m??31864.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:05+495m??31918.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4809:15+491m??32031.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+245m??32064.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+542m??32238.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+41-??32251.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site