Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic. Distance: 1841 km. Time: 30 hr 55 mins.

1456/Σ Kalka-Pune Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:08)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 3747 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50-20:52-2m??1528.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2960.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21535.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21625.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#35 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??21668.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1617:20+202m??21715.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1018:10+112m??21742.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2710m??21806.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??21881.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m??21989.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??32068.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#42!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??32181.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??32218.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+202m??32257.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#45/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+1:002m??32326.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#46/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+512m??32355.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??32395.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#48/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??32448.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??32476.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??32524.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#51/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??32552.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??32593.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??32632.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#54/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??32672.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#55/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??32683.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??32717.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#57/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??32758.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#58/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??32768.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#59/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??32809.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#60/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32839.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#61/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32872.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#62/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??32957.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??33077.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??33137.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??33187.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??33238.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#67/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??43293.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#68/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??43325.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#69/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??43352.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#70/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??43369.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#71/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??43392.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#72/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??43398.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??43414.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??43423.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#75/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??43440.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#76/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??43450.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#77%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??43500.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#78%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??43518.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??43526.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#80/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??43535.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#81/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??43547.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??43555.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#83/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??43569.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#84/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??43596.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??43608.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#86/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??43620.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#87/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??43629.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#88/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43632.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#89/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43658.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#90/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??43661.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#91/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??43678.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#92/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??43690.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#93/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??43698.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#94/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??43713.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#95/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??43731.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#96%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??43747.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.