Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic. Distance: 1841 km. Time: 30 hr 55 mins.

1456/Σ Kalka-Pune Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:08AM)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 3747 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2959.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21534.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21625.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??21670.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??21716.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??21744.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??21807.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??21883.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??21991.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??32070.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??32183.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??32220.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??32258.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??32327.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??32356.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??32397.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??32449.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??32477.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??32526.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#50/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??32554.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??32593.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#52/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??32633.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#53/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??32673.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#54/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32684.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#55/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32717.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32758.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#57/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32768.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#58/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??32810.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#59/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??32840.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#60/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??32873.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??32957.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??33077.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??33137.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??33187.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??33237.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??43293.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#67/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??43324.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#68/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??43352.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#69/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??43368.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??43392.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??43399.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#72/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??43414.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#73/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??43423.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??43440.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#75/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??43450.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#76%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??43500.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#77%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??43518.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#78%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??43526.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#79/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??43535.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#80/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??43547.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??43555.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#82/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??43569.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#83/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??43596.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#84/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??43608.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??43619.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#86/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??43629.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#87/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??43632.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#88/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43658.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#89/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43660.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#90/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43678.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43690.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#92/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43698.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#93/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43713.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#94/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43731.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#95/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43747.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site