Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR and sufficient buffer due to first train reach in afternoon so not much crowd in locals.

14560/Σ Tirunelveli New Delhi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 25 2013 (12:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 3131 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+251m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3308:52+332m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1809:55+175m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+511:10+75m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1412:20+173m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1813:20+365m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3914:05+392m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+325m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2816:20+295m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3717:10+415m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+535m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  19:55+5320:00+545m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:15+3910m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+262m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4801:44+432m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3902:46+442m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4704:00+5010m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+5604:48+1:002m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??21305.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:10+1:115m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+5909:52+1:102m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+3412:20+325m??21620.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+295m??21696.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+192m??21729.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:10+15-??21753.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??21753.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+418:03+42m??21770.05314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m??21783.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1519:42+152m??21921.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1220:05+122m??21948.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m??22016.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+192m??22075.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1410m??22146.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??32406.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1610m??32673.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2306:28+242m??32781.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1609:02+212m??32997.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+40-??33131.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site