Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

14561/Σ Tirunelveli Pune Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 25 2013 (12:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 8m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 153 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+1908:15+201m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:52+302m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1609:55+165m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+611:10+75m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1112:20+143m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1713:20+335m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  14:03+4114:05+412m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+305m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2816:20+295m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+435m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5218:30+525m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5220:00+535m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3222:15+3610m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+423:40+52m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4401:44+412m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4002:46+442m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4910m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+5304:48+562m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+3806:30+382m??21305.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:10+1:075m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+5309:52+562m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+285m??21620.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+305m??21696.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+122m??21729.03611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:240.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:54+616:55+61m??21729.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??21762.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#28/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1318:08+181m??21790.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+121m??21818.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:39+161m??21879.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+15-??21882.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site