Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Ahmadabad

14562/Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (16:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+85m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3718:15+385m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+3919:15+397m??1313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4720:50+4615m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:072m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:25+1:0815m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+5903:10+5910m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+495m??2867.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:1006:00+1:095m??21002.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4408:30+5310m??21132.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2314:45+1:2410m??21132.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:54+1:223m??21211.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:2017:33+1:203m??21306.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??21385.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:2619:40+1:271m??21475.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:2120:50+1:2210m??21524.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:25+1:225m??21548.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:10+1:325m??31698.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+4603:42+475m??31859.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:26+1:051m??31918.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:095m??31989.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:01+1:211m??32024.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1:2606:18+1:271m??32043.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+1:01-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.