Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Ahmadabad

14562/Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (16:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+618:15+65m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1019:15+107m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:50+1315m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+182m??1515.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+5201:25+1:0215m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+5110m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3504:10+375m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:00+1:065m??21008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4610m??21138.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:45+1:0110m??21138.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:1115:54+1:103m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+5017:33+503m??21312.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5618:30+565m??21391.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0019:40+1:011m??21481.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+5120:50+5310m??21530.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+535m??21555.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40149.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5500:10+595m??31704.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+3003:37+325m??31865.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4004:26+411m??31924.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4105:31+435m??31995.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4806:01+481m??32031.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4706:18+481m??32049.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+49-??32095.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site