Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those interested to travel ADI YPR CBE TVC in comfort of AC , here is chance.

14565/Σ Adhmedabad Bangalore Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Apr 25 2013 (5:04PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 0m
#2. 16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDM•Badami (2 PFs)•  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21188.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21246.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31390.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31550.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??31710.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express/16561
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??31710.027919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:07+1616:08+161m??31731.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:39245.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1619:50+173m??31976.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+2220:50+235m??32036.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+272m??32086.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+185m??32137.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+185m??32192.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+1501:10+153m??42268.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+145m??42339.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+2103:40+283m??42399.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+362m??42434.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+2605:25+245m??42495.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#32/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:50-8-??42553.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site