Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for visitors of delta. safe buffer

14566/Σ biweekly mv kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Apr 26 2013 (8:04AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  TW   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56874
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??14.02413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  05:53+205:54+21m??17.06510mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  06:01+206:02+21m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:10+206:11+41m??120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  06:21+406:22+41m??130.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??132.02310mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:39-306:40+51m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  06:46+706:47+151m??143.0445mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??148.0485mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  07:04+1307:05+161m??155.01044mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:11+281m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??171.076mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:59-708:00+11m??176.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  08:09-108:10+11m??180.07510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  08:20+308:21+31m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:27+308:28+31m??194.06022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  08:36+308:37+41m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  08:44+408:45+41m??1109.04138mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|SXR•Serndanur (2 PFs)•  08:53+308:54+31m??1114.03139mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+0-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??1122.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+512:49+71m??1189.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+113:42+31m??1237.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+212m??1273.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+514:55+105m??1283.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+517:30+1210m??1407.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+819:08+132m??1491.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27293.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3210m??1784.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??2844.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3802:03+382m??2934.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+1020m??21134.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+95m??21195.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1011:00+15m??21412.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+513:25+520m??21559.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21578.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+165m??21606.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+412m??21678.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+122m??21784.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#41/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??21865.03624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#42/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30-3-??21900.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site