Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good for all...

14570/Σ Delhi-Howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Apr 26 2013 (14:29)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12234/New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express/12234
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??225.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:22-7m??2166.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:43-03:46-3m??2256.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:24235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10--??2491.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:4908:30+3:4710m??2491.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:5909:53+4:002m??2580.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:5810:39+3:582m??2630.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+4:0913:05+4:2010m??2774.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4:2614:25+4:3415m??2792.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+4:2915:13+4:292m??2850.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+4:0315:41+4:062m??2886.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4:3418:00+4:3810m??21003.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:22+4:3419:24+4:342m??21093.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+5:0220:24+5:052m??21127.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+4:5921:37+5:145m??21180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+5:0622:11+5:232m??21224.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+4:5722:38+5:102m??21253.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4:4700:06+4:595m??31335.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+5:05-??31535.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site