Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS-ADI SF Chain itwill give good connectavity between Odisha and Gujarat.

14572/Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 26 2013 (22:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+27??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4407:40+455m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:0408:37+1:042m??186.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:5309:20+1:532m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:02+492m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+5112:50+4820m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+5114:05+5920m??1351.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:2314:53+1:242m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2315:47+1:232m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:2817:15+1:0815m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4519:00+1:1510m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:2721:45+1:262m??1844.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:20+1:3110m??2975.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:2704:00+1:335m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4805:50+1:5210m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??21367.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??21391.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+192m??21446.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#19/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m??21507.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2611:40+315m??21541.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#21/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??21641.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:26+222m??21698.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:50+2010m??21702.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:26+362m??21752.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+3916:41+395m??21832.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3917:14+382m??21867.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+3817:31+382m??21886.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??21928.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+21-??21932.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site