Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS-ADI SF Chain itwill give good connectavity between Odisha and Gujarat.

14572/Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 26 2013 (10:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+145m??128.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3408:37+332m??186.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+312m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+810:02+122m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1412:50+1520m??1303.053160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1214:05+1520m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:53+402m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4517:15+5115m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5819:00+5910m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0221:45+1:032m??1844.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3000:20+3410m??2975.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2504:00+305m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3605:50+3810m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21367.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21391.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??21446.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#19/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??21507.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??21541.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#21/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??21641.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??21698.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??21702.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??21752.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??21832.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??21867.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??21886.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21928.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+5-??21932.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site