Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14574/Σ delhi puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Apr 26 2013 (22:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express/12963
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??129.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+121:10+25m??1134.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1321:37+132m??1167.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+152m??1209.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+172m??1242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1922:43+192m??1252.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+212m??1287.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2523:58+262m??1350.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3701:25+4015m??2458.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3403:40+4715m??2458.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+5104:39+512m??2524.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2507:30+3710m??2643.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??2687.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2511:30+265m??2832.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+3312:38+342m??2909.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-1716:00+010m??21019.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+192m??21145.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2918:50+285m??21185.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3221:55+2815m??21338.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+2501:40+3020m??31542.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3802:50+4020m??31591.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#23!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+5004:05+502m??31662.073141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??31709.039292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+332m??31748.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+3706:01+362m??31760.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+5906:45+592m??31808.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:10+1:095m??31870.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:0708:50+1:125m??31889.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:09-??31933.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site