Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14574/Σ delhi puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Apr 26 2013 (22:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express/12963
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+519:26+62m??129.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-221:10+15m??1134.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+921:37+92m??1167.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+122m??1209.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1322:32+132m??1242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1522:43+152m??1252.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+202m??1287.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+262m??1350.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+4015m??2458.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4403:40+5415m??2458.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+1:0104:39+1:022m??2524.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+3110m??2643.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+522m??2687.067502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)08:51+4108:53+432m??2732.039403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:32100.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2711:30+275m??2832.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4012:38+412m??2909.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-816:00+310m??21019.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m??21145.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+175m??21185.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1515m??21338.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1001:40+1720m??31542.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:50+3820m??31591.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#24!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m??31662.073141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??31708.039291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#26/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:47+262m??31748.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+2906:01+282m??31760.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m??31808.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+4608:10+455m??31869.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+3208:50+325m??31888.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+30-??31932.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.