Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Night Dep. Additional option to ERS... Fastest with SL option

14576/Σ Dadar Ernakulam SF Weekly... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 27 2013 (1:12PM)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1194 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+135m??157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-623:30+15m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+262m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+395m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0004:04+1:022m??2448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5105:22+522m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4606:30+4910m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:32+502m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5508:22+582m??2702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+452m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2710m??2886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+245m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+245m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1117:10+295m??21194.04426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express/16306 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1117:50+145m??21194.04626mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:33+1118:35+122m??21227.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:55+1818:56+181m??21251.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  19:03+1919:04+191m??21257.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:17+2519:18+251m??21273.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:26+3019:28+302m??21282.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??21299.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:30+4-??21301.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site