Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

14577/Σ Pune Tirunelveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 27 2013 (13:15)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+262m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+332m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3317:30+332m??192.05858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2818:23+245m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+418:45+42m??1156.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1156.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+175m??1189.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#12!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+15m??1265.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+482m??2393.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4802:30+505m??2468.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32111.0
#15%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5204:04+572m??2579.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5205:22+572m??2658.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5106:30+5410m??2704.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+492m??2764.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+1:002m??2833.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+412m??2955.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:20+3310m??21017.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2514:15+255m??21150.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+265m??21239.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2117:10+285m??21326.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+165m??21370.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m??21426.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+282m??21476.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+555m??21526.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+4222:30+433m??21591.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+545m??21665.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+455m??31728.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:22+1:062m??31771.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:07+1:052m??31819.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#34/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+15-??31885.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site