Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

14577/Σ Pune Tirunelveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 27 2013 (13:15)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+182m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+262m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+342m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3117:30+322m??192.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2618:23+225m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+418:45+42m??1156.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1156.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+175m??1189.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#12!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-123:30+05m??1265.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+522m??2393.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+475m??2468.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32111.0
#15%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+4804:04+502m??2579.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4605:22+522m??2658.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4506:30+4910m??2704.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+422m??2764.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+562m??2833.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+2710:32+352m??2955.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:20+2910m??21017.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3714:15+375m??21150.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:35+355m??21239.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3217:10+395m??21326.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:15+335m??21370.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:45+375m??21426.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+442m??21476.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+1:135m??21526.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:0822:30+1:083m??21591.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:30+1:495m??21665.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:4000:40+1:425m??31728.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+2:0901:22+2:092m??31771.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0402:07+2:062m??31820.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#34%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:14-??31885.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site