Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

14577/Σ Pune Tirunelveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 27 2013 (13:15)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1728 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+63m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+916:10+92m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+152m??164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??167.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+192m??192.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1918:23+145m??1138.06010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9 TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+418:45+42m??1156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??1156.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+295m??1189.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#12%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+85m??1264.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+4502:02+542m??2392.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+5303:40+555m??2467.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+1:0505:32+1:052m??2578.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4879.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:22+1:132m??2657.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1:0608:35+1:0710m??2703.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:112m??2763.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+1:2010:52+1:212m??2832.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54122.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:48+552m??2954.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3410m??21017.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2516:40+255m??21150.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+295m??21239.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+1820:05+2510m??21325.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+125m??21369.03381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??21425.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+242m??21476.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+5700:35+1:225m??31526.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:1801:40+1:173m??31591.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1:4204:10+1:425m??31665.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5105:35+1:075m??31727.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:32+1:032m??31770.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:12+1:062m??31819.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3365.0
#34%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45+8-??31884.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.