Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Bhubaneswar - Puri

14579/Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (18:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+2:17??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+2:4217:30+2:452m??1134.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2:4018:30+2:423m??1188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+2:3320:30+2:363m??1306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+2:2521:06+2:261m??1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2:4622:00+2:4810m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+2:4923:04+2:502m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:15+2:505m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+3:0000:49+3:002m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+3:0701:15+3:082m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:2002:15+3:225m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+3:4203:15+3:422m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:0804:00+3:1010m??2787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+3:3005:04+3:322m??2857.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4505:42+3:462m??2894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3:5306:05+3:542m??2917.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+3:4706:24+3:482m??2940.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+3:4807:10+3:482m??2981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3:4907:27+3:502m??2999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+3:4207:50+3:432m??21024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+3:3909:40+3:2040m??21085.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+3:1710:26+3:172m??21147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3:1610:42+3:162m??21166.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+3:2311:28+3:232m??21215.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:132m??21288.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+3:2612:50+3:252m??21320.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:355m??21350.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:05+3:4814:15+3:5110m??21393.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+917:15+915m??21393.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4218:05+452m??21447.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5418:30+552m??21477.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:52+592m??21498.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#33!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5319:15+532m??21510.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m??21539.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#35!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5420:15+565m??21562.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#36!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0121:15+1:1225m??21596.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:172m??21616.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:10+1:275m??21659.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#39%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:3022:45+1:312m??21702.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:3622:57+1:382m??21716.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4223:15+1:445m??21735.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#42%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:30+1:2310m??31778.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31780.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#44!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3601:35+1:372m??31849.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#45!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0002:07+2:002m??31896.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+5003:52+522m??31935.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+5404:06+551m??31947.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+5704:45+5225m??31953.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1805:35+1:182m??32005.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:4206:35+1:435m??32063.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#51/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:07+1:442m??32084.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3507:25+1:365m??32090.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3908:00+1:395m??32109.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:22-??32153.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site