Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Bhubaneswar - Puri

14579/Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (18:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1392 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+4:18??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+4:3317:30+4:362m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+4:3718:30+4:413m??1188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+4:4520:30+4:463m??1306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+4:5021:06+4:501m??1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:0022:00+5:0310m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5:1223:04+5:132m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5:1600:15+5:175m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+5:2600:49+5:262m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+5:3601:15+5:362m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5:4902:15+5:515m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+5:5903:15+5:592m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4904:00+5:5410m??2787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+6:0505:04+6:082m??2857.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+6:2105:42+6:222m??2893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+6:2906:05+6:292m??2916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+6:2606:24+6:262m??2939.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+6:2707:10+6:272m??2980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+6:2807:27+6:292m??2998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+6:2207:50+6:222m??21023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+6:1809:40+5:5840m??21084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+6:0710:26+6:072m??21147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+6:0410:42+6:042m??21165.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+6:1411:28+6:142m??21214.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+6:1112:25+6:112m??21288.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+6:1812:50+6:182m??21319.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+6:2213:30+6:245m??21349.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:05+6:3714:15+6:3710m??21392.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1115m??21392.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+512m??21446.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:0018:30+1:002m??21476.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0318:52+1:042m??21497.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#33!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5619:15+572m??21509.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0619:37+1:062m??21538.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#35!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5520:15+1:005m??21561.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#36!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0621:15+1:1525m??21594.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2121:35+1:212m??21614.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:10+1:305m??21657.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#39%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:3522:45+1:372m??21700.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:4022:57+1:412m??21714.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4423:15+1:465m??21734.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#42%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2300:30+1:2310m??31776.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2500:37+252m??31778.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#44!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2801:35+1:292m??31847.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#45!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:4502:07+1:452m??31894.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+3803:52+392m??31933.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+4004:06+411m??31945.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+4404:45+3925m??31951.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:0205:35+1:022m??32003.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:3106:35+1:315m??32061.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#51/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:3107:07+1:302m??32082.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:2107:25+1:215m??32089.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:2308:00+1:245m??32107.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:04-??32151.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site