Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option New Delhi - Tirunelveli

14580/Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (7:22PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 2447 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 418 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??22006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??22045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??22128.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??22138.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??22210.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??22243.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??32327.076 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??32447.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??32447.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??32507.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??32571.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??32645.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2808:05+305m??32708.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??32751.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??32778.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??32800.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??32836.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#35/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??32865.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site