Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option New Delhi - Tirunelveli

14580/Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (19:22)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 2448 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 418 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2113:21+223m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??1794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??22007.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??22045.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??22129.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??22139.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??22211.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??22243.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??32328.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??32448.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+325m??32448.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2404:25+5010m??32508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5205:30+523m??32573.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3507:05+345m??32647.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+415m??32709.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??32752.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4909:25+532m??32779.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5709:50+582m??32801.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??32837.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#33%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+11-??32866.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site