Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

14581/Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (19:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1110:43+102m??147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??173.044293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#4/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55+112:15+1120m??1111.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+352m??1164.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:43+4713:45+472m??1195.055361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4914:10+512m??1216.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:25+4714:27+492m??1228.077343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  14:50+5414:52+552m??1257.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:20+1:0110m??1280.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5516:15+5610m??1314.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??1327.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:45+5416:47+542m??1343.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  16:55+5916:57+582m??1350.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:20+5517:22+552m??1374.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:43+1:0017:45+1:002m??1400.034360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#17/==/THVTherubali  18:48+4218:50+432m??1436.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00+4719:02+472m??1445.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15+4719:30+4515m??1454.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:08-20:10-2m??1500.036122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m??1501.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+532m??1525.059139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+4821:40+515m??1579.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+5722:08+572m??1614.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??1632.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:519.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2823:35+2920m??1641.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??2658.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  00:28+3600:29+391m??2674.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3800:54+381m??2697.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4701:18+481m??2737.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+5001:33+501m??2754.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+5601:52+581m??2779.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5502:06+561m??2791.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0302:26+1:041m??2817.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0402:32+1:051m??2821.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10+5303:25+4515m??2841.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:39+511m??2848.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5004:00+511m??2863.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+5504:20+561m??2880.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32+5804:33+581m??2890.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+5905:02+1:041m??2910.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0505:25+1:091m??2928.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#43!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:47+1:141m??2944.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#44!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5806:40+1:001m??2974.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#45!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+4708:20+4620m??21017.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:1210:50+2:1215m??21017.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0415:05+2:052m??21311.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:4618:30+1:4625m??21453.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:4719:00+1:472m??21477.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m??21508.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:4021:15+1:442m??21611.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:4821:57+1:532m??21666.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:15+1:405m??31789.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#54/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:3202:00+1:372m??31884.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3702:20+1:362m??31906.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#56/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:05+1:455m??31946.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#57%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m??31989.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5004:13+1:502m??32016.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4904:35+1:512m??32038.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#60%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:5805:05+1:591m??32074.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#61%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:515m??32103.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#62/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:10+1:305m??32177.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#63/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:13-??32192.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site