Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

14581/Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (19:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:05+0??10.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1310:43+142m??147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:01+1411:03+142m??173.044293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#4/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55+812:15+1220m??1111.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:16+4013:18+402m??1164.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+5113:43+532m??1195.042361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+482m??1216.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+3814:40+392m??1228.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4615:02+472m??1257.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:20+5415:30+5610m??1280.043304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5116:25+5310m??1313.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+532m??1327.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:55+5216:57+522m??1343.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+5217:07+522m??1350.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:30+4817:32+482m??1374.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:52+1:0517:54+1:052m??1400.040360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#17/==/THVTherubali  18:48+4318:50+442m??1436.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00+4919:02+492m??1445.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15+4819:25+4910m??1454.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:02+620:04+62m??1499.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+552m??1501.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+5520:32+552m??1525.056139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5121:35+545m??1579.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m??1614.06756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1632.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:509.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2623:35+2620m??1641.02911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:12+222m??2658.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  00:28+3300:29+341m??2674.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3400:54+351m??2697.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+461m??2737.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4801:33+491m??2754.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+5301:52+561m??2779.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5302:06+541m??2791.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:26+1:021m??2817.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0002:32+1:011m??2821.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10+5103:25+4215m??2841.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:39+451m??2848.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4504:00+461m??2863.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+4804:20+491m??2880.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32+4604:33+471m??2890.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+4805:02+511m??2910.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+5305:25+591m??2928.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:47+1:041m??2944.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5106:40+531m??2974.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+4308:20+4320m??21017.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3810:50+3:3815m??21017.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:222m??21311.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1318:30+3:1125m??21453.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:202m??21477.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??21508.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??21611.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1821:57+3:242m??21666.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:15+3:095m??31789.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#54/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5702:00+2:592m??31884.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0602:20+3:072m??31906.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#56/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1503:05+3:235m??31946.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#57%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2103:50+3:222m??31989.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2304:13+3:222m??32016.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2404:35+3:262m??32038.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#60%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3305:05+3:341m??32074.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#61/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:255m??32103.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#62/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:10+2:485m??32177.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#63/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??32192.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site