Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

14581/Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (19:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:05+0610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1410:43+152m0147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:01+1711:03+162m0173.044293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#4/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55+812:15+1420m01111.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#5!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:16+4213:18+442m01164.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:41+5413:43+572m01195.042361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#7!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+522m01216.030325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#8!==!NPDNawapara Road  14:38+4214:40+422m01228.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4915:02+512m01257.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:20+5815:30+1:0010m01280.043304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5416:25+5510m01313.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:38+1:0216:40+1:022m11327.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:57+1:002m01343.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road  17:05+1:0217:07+1:022m01350.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:30+5617:32+552m01375.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  17:52+1:1717:54+1:172m01399.040360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#17/==/THVTherubali  18:48+5218:50+522m01435.056272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00+5019:02+502m01445.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15+4919:25+4910m01454.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:02+620:04+62m01499.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m01501.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+5420:32+542m21525.056139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+495m01579.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5222:07+522m01614.06757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m01632.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:508.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1923:35+2320m41640.02911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+2100:12+222m12657.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  00:28+3200:29+351m22673.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3500:54+371m02697.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4101:18+421m12737.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4701:33+471m12754.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+4501:52+471m02778.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4902:06+501m32791.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+5502:26+551m02817.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+5602:32+571m02821.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10+4603:25+3715m12841.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+3503:39+361m32848.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+431m22862.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+4204:20+431m02879.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32+4204:33+431m12890.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+4105:02+421m12910.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+4605:25+521m02928.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#43!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+5705:47+591m02944.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4606:40+471m02973.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#45!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3408:20+3820m021017.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 17m
306 intermediate stations02:15387.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3710:50+3:4015m741404.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2515:05+3:252m141698.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:2318:30+3:2125m441840.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:3019:00+3:302m841864.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:3019:30+3:302m641895.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:3721:15+3:462m341998.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:4521:57+3:502m342053.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:15+3:155m452176.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#54/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0902:00+3:132m052271.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1602:20+3:172m052293.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#56/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:2703:05+3:355m352333.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#57%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2603:50+3:272m052376.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:3104:13+3:302m152403.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:3304:35+3:342m152425.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#60%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3705:05+3:371m152461.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#61/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:225m152490.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#62/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4508:10+2:475m252564.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#63/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:30-152579.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site