Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari / Tirunelveli - Kalka

14583/Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-KLK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (20:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 3187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+9??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+145m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+255m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:41+311m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3523:07+381m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+175m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:46+281m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+342m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+202m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+172m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1009:05+1515m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1115m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2910m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4002:10+4210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5804:33+591m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5206:30+525m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5708:15+5910m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:1612:10+1:1610m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2215:15+1:235m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:12-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??32920.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??32923.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??32963.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??32979.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??32991.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??33009.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??43043.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??43076.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??43118.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#35/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??43163.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??43172.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#37/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:18-??43187.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.