Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via varanasi

14586/Σ jodhpur patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Apr 28 2013 (01:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)/14866
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1:41010.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1:2009:38+1:492m012.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:2810:52+1:292m0183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3011:18+1:325m01103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:4812:03+1:483m01147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:5112:36+1:522m01191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:3512:58+1:372m01205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:3613:21+1:352m01220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:1713:55+1:302m01248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1:1314:37+1:182m01255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:1615:45+1:1615m11310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2015:55+1:202m11315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1616:42+1:152m21372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0017:25+1:065m01400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:1717:49+1:172m11432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KL•Kherli (2 PFs)•  18:05+1:3818:07+1:422m11452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+1:4618:24+1:512m11469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2:0119:00+2:012m11497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+2:1719:24+2:282m01524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:5219:49+1:532m01548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:5120:30+1:4825m21551.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:5422:00+2:025m01573.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+2:1822:29+2:182m21610.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:3523:20+2:402m31665.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+4:2301:25+4:425m82805.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+4:2301:49+4:242m32822.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+4:5203:25+4:5835m72877.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+3:5304:45+4:025m32954.074116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  05:23+4:0005:25+4:002m121001.047111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#30%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  05:42+4:1405:44+4:162m121015.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#31%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  06:18+4:2306:23+4:255m321050.08697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4:3107:02+4:322m121103.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  07:29+4:3707:31+4:382m121133.03489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:50+4:55-821178.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313 - Buffer: 12m
165 intermediate stations11:300.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+3:3411:40+3:3910m331178.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+3:3812:40+3:3710m031196.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#37/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  16:40+3:3116:50+3:3010m431408.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site