Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from effective north pole of IR to south pole. Twice weekly faster than himsagar.

14588/Σ Polar express chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (5:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+519:40+82m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+719:57+72m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1121:00+1410m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+252m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1500:35+183m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2201:35+2410m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1703:40+185m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+382m22540.047235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+25-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+172630.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#12/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  10:05+1710:10+165m12818.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2510m021033.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m121325.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m321417.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m021502.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m021515.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m121523.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m231714.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m031923.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m732374.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m132667.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m432809.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m832834.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m632865.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+521:15+82m332968.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1121:57+112m333023.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-1000:15+35m443146.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+802:00+192m043240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+222m043263.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+335m343303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+322m043346.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3304:13+332m143373.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#34%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m143395.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3205:05+321m143431.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:05+165m143460.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#37%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m243534.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-143549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site