Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from effective north pole of IR to south pole. Twice weekly faster than himsagar.

14588/Σ Polar express chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (05:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1121:00+1310m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1600:35+183m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3010m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+345m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:082m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+1:19-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+1372630.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#12/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m12818.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m021033.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m121325.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m321417.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m021503.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m021515.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m121523.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m231714.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m031923.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m732374.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m132667.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m432810.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m832834.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m632865.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m332968.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m333023.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m443146.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m043240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m043263.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m343303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:1203:50+3:132m043346.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:1704:13+3:162m143373.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#34%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:1904:35+3:202m143395.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:2205:05+3:221m143431.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:0006:05+3:075m143460.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:3308:10+2:335m243534.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:17-143549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site