Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from effective north pole of IR to south pole. Twice weekly faster than himsagar.

14588/Σ Polar express chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (5:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1321:00+1610m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+3022:07+302m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+285m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1100:35+143m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1701:35+1810m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+903:40+115m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3204:55+322m22540.047235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+20-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+372630.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#12/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  10:05+2710:10+255m12818.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2813:55+3010m021033.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m121325.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m021331.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+555m321417.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m021503.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m021515.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m121523.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+1:0410m231714.064 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m031923.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2210:50+2815m732374.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+212m132667.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1718:30+1925m432810.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m832834.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m632865.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m332968.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2821:57+352m333023.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+205m443146.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#30/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m043240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+342m043263.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m343303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m043346.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+452m143373.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m143395.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4805:05+491m143431.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#37/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m143460.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2508:10+265m243534.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+10-143549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site