Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Udhampur ( north pole of IR) to Cape ( south pole)

14589/Σ Polar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (05:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10-319:20+410m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+1920:53+193m??1152.069326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+922:32+112m??1264.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+1610m??1316.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+301:20+45m??2430.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+3202:38+322m??2539.053235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+17-??2628.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??2628.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m??2816.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5413:55+5710m??21031.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:50+1:5310m??21323.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5219:35+1:545m??21415.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:1720:54+2:161m??21501.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1321:07+2:121m??21514.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+2:1021:15+2:112m??21522.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:2400:15+2:2510m??31713.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:5603:40+1:5810m??31921.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:1210:50+2:1215m??32372.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0415:05+2:052m??32666.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:4618:30+1:4625m??32808.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:4719:00+1:472m??32833.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m??32864.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:4021:15+1:442m??32967.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:4821:57+1:532m??33021.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:15+1:405m??43145.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:3202:00+1:372m??43239.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3702:20+1:362m??43261.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:05+1:455m??43301.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m??43345.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5004:13+1:502m??43372.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4904:35+1:512m??43393.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:5805:05+1:591m??43430.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:515m??43459.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:10+1:305m??43532.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:13-??43548.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site