Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Udhampur ( north pole of IR) to Cape ( south pole)

14589/Σ Polar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (05:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.046662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10-219:20+410m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+2120:53+213m??1152.070326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1322:32+142m??1265.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+1610m??1317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+295m??2431.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+1:0002:38+1:002m??2540.053236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+54-??2629.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??2629.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2110:10+1:215m??2817.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5613:55+2:0010m??21032.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5417:50+2:5310m??21324.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:185m??21416.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:3320:54+2:321m??21502.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:5921:07+2:581m??21514.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:3221:15+3:332m??21522.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4200:15+3:4410m??31713.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1510m??31922.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3910:50+3:3815m??32373.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2215:05+3:222m??32666.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1218:30+3:1125m??32809.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2019:00+3:202m??32833.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32864.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32967.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:2621:57+3:332m??33022.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:5700:15+2:585m??43145.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0002:00+3:032m??43239.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1102:20+3:102m??43262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:0403:05+3:125m??43302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2403:50+3:252m??43345.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2604:13+3:262m??43372.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2604:35+3:282m??43394.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3605:05+3:371m??43430.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1806:05+3:285m??43459.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:555m??43533.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:38-??43548.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site