Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Udhampur ( north pole of IR) to Cape ( south pole)

14589/Σ Polar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (5:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 2
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+16210.046662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10+2419:20+2610m2153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+4520:53+453m11152.070326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+3322:32+342m21265.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4510m11317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+365m22431.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+5702:38+572m02540.053235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+44-02629.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+372629.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+2710:10+255m12817.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2813:55+3010m021032.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m121324.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m021330.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+555m321416.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m021502.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m021514.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m121522.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+1:0410m231713.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m031922.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2210:50+2815m732373.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+212m132666.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1718:30+1925m432809.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m832833.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m632864.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m332967.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2821:57+352m333022.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+205m443145.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#28/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m043239.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+342m043262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m343302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m043345.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+452m143372.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m143394.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4805:05+491m143430.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#35/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m143459.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2508:10+265m243533.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#37/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+10-143548.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site