Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.

1459/Σ Dehradun-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express (PT)/13010
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+162m??120.035485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  21:06+1621:08+162m??141.021355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:40+1022:15+835m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  22:22+1122:24+122m??156.044291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m??179.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2523:45+315m??1120.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:04+4200:06+422m??2143.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:24+4400:26+462m??2159.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:41+4500:43+462m??2173.038228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:05+3710m??2219.050197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+462m??2246.079191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#13/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  03:04+5203:06+552m??2278.061178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:42+1:075m??2310.075174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1704:00+1:192m??2329.075170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2604:28+1:292m??2362.055161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:48+1:3404:50+1:362m??2380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+1:4305:00+1:442m??2388.070157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  05:20+1:5005:22+1:522m??2411.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  05:48+1:5605:50+1:572m??2443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+1:5706:22+1:572m??2476.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:45+2:022m??2496.027134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:45+1:4510m??2545.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2:0109:22+2:032m??2573.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25!==!SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+2:0809:42+2:072m??2592.079120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26!==!DYD•Daryabad•  09:57+2:1209:59+2:122m??2611.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  10:17+2:1710:19+2:172m??2634.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  10:38+2:2110:40+2:222m??2657.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2:2411:10+2:275m??2673.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  11:19+2:2911:21+2:292m??2675.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2:3011:32+2:312m??2680.06899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  12:00+2:3612:02+2:362m??2711.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:21+2:4112:25+2:414m??2734.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:44+2:4612:46+2:462m??2753.04792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  13:04+2:4613:06+2:472m??2767.04791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+2:4713:25+2:485m??2778.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  13:38+2:4913:40+2:492m??2788.06888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:5614:02+2:592m??2811.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3:0414:12+3:042m??2817.03884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  14:31+3:0314:33+3:032m??2829.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  14:52+2:5814:54+2:592m??2841.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  15:08+2:5715:10+2:562m??2850.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+2:5016:10+3:0010m??2869.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-322:25+410m??2869.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#45!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+4000:35+405m??31008.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#46%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+465m??31075.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+562m??31134.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:1104:05+1:0910m??31188.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1:0905:10+1:095m??31240.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#50%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:0908:45+1:0810m??31450.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:4010:02+1:402m??31546.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2512:05+1:2420m??31633.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:4214:05+1:422m??31759.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4014:30+1:402m??31778.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:5015:27+1:492m??31857.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5216:10+1:532m??31884.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#57%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4119:25+1:4625m??32041.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+2:0621:35+2:062m??32177.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:1522:32+2:152m??32222.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:2623:08+2:272m??32254.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3023:52+2:327m??32291.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33154.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:4302:35+1:4810m??42445.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:4803:27+1:512m??42499.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#64|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1:4004:22+1:402m??42552.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1:28-??42593.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site