Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.

1459/Σ Dehradun-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express (PT)/13010
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  20:28+920:30+122m??120.035485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  21:06+1321:08+152m??141.021355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:40+1122:15+835m??152.034293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  22:22+1322:24+132m??156.045291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+175m??179.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1823:45+235m??1121.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:04+3000:06+312m??2143.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:24+3200:26+332m??2160.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:41+3100:43+332m??2173.038228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1902:05+3510m??2219.050196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+412m??2247.079191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  03:04+4503:06+492m??2278.061178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+5603:42+565m??2310.075174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  03:58+1:0104:00+1:032m??2330.075170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#16/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:122m??2362.055161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:50+1:112m??2380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:00+1:132m??2388.070157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1405:22+1:162m??2411.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:162m??2443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:22+1:132m??2476.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1206:45+1:152m??2496.027134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35+5008:45+5210m??2545.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0409:22+1:072m??2573.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25!==!SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:1209:42+1:112m??2592.079120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26!==!DYD•Daryabad•  09:57+1:1609:59+1:162m??2612.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  10:17+1:2010:19+1:202m??2635.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  10:38+1:2310:40+1:222m??2658.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1:1711:10+1:195m??2673.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2211:21+1:212m??2675.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1:2211:32+1:222m??2680.06899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:02+1:272m??2712.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:21+1:3212:25+1:324m??2734.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3412:46+1:352m??2753.04792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  13:04+1:3313:06+1:352m??2767.04791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3513:25+1:395m??2778.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m??2789.06888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4714:02+1:492m??2811.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1:5414:12+1:542m??2818.03884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  14:31+1:5314:33+1:532m??2830.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#41/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  14:52+1:4914:54+1:492m??2841.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  15:08+1:4815:10+1:482m??2850.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+1:4416:10+1:5010m??2869.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)/12236 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-822:25+210m??2869.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#45!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1200:35+125m??31008.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#46!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+101:55+25m??31075.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+103:05+82m??31134.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1904:05+1810m??31188.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2305:10+235m??31240.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#50/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1708:45+2410m??31450.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:02+462m??31546.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2712:05+2020m??31634.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+3814:05+382m??31759.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+352m??31778.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+3415:27+332m??31857.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+412m??31884.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#57|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3319:25+3325m??32041.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+4321:35+442m??32176.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4122:32+412m??32221.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4523:08+462m??32254.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:52+477m??32291.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+302:35+810m??42399.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1403:27+142m??42453.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#64|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1004:22+112m??42506.047105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+2-??42547.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.