Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.

1459/Σ Dehradun-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express (PT)/13010
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  20:28+720:30+112m??120.034485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  21:06+1121:08+132m??141.021356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#4/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:40+1422:15+1235m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  22:22+1622:24+162m??156.044291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+185m??179.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1923:45+245m??1120.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:04+3600:06+372m??2143.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:24+3800:26+402m??2159.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:41+3900:43+402m??2173.038228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3402:05+4810m??2219.050197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+5502:40+572m??2246.079191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#13/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  03:04+1:0303:06+1:062m??2278.061178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:1503:42+1:145m??2309.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2704:00+1:272m??2329.075170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  04:26+1:3104:28+1:352m??2362.055161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:48+1:3604:50+1:372m??2380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+1:4305:00+1:432m??2388.070157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  05:20+1:4805:22+1:542m??2411.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:522m??2443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:22+1:592m??2476.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:45+2:032m??2496.027134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:45+1:3910m??2545.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1:5109:22+1:522m??2573.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:5909:42+1:592m??2591.079120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|DYD•Daryabad•  09:57+2:0409:59+2:032m??2611.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  10:17+2:0910:19+2:092m??2634.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  10:38+2:1510:40+2:152m??2657.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2:1011:10+2:145m??2673.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  11:19+2:1711:21+2:162m??2675.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2:1711:32+2:182m??2680.06899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  12:00+2:2212:02+2:222m??2711.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:21+2:3212:25+2:324m??2734.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:44+2:3712:46+2:372m??2753.04792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  13:04+2:3713:06+2:402m??2767.04791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3513:25+2:375m??2778.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  13:38+2:4213:40+2:442m??2788.06888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:5014:02+2:572m??2811.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3:0414:12+3:062m??2817.03883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  14:31+3:0514:33+3:042m??2829.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:0114:54+3:002m??2841.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  15:08+2:5915:10+2:582m??2850.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+2:5016:10+3:0410m??2869.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-222:25+210m??2869.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#45%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??31008.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#46%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:55+245m??31075.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+352m??31134.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5404:05+5210m??31188.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+5305:10+535m??31240.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#50%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2808:45+4210m??31450.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0310:02+1:032m??31546.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4112:05+3920m??31633.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m??31759.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m??31778.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1415:27+142m??31857.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#56|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+492m??31884.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#57|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3419:25+3925m??32041.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??32177.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#59|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+492m??32222.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5123:08+512m??32254.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:52+507m??32291.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1502:35+2510m??42400.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2703:27+272m??42454.060100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#64|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??42507.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+17-??42548.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site