Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice chain from udhampur to kanyakumari with sufficient buffer time

14590/Σ Polar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (5:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 38m  26 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 14034/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 15:07
Platform# 2
S    F 
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail/14034 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  15:05+1515:07+182m210.054662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#2/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m0122.040491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  16:20+1816:30+2110m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+252m2162.063334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  16:55+2816:57+282m2174.057352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m1186.052365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+352m21100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m21104.055387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+362m01109.052390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m21129.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+432m21144.016337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  19:00+3219:05+325m11152.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m11192.039256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+272m11207.024252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  20:53+520:55+252m21223.034241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+622:15+115m21265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+182m11281.033243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+623:45+1110m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+501:50+510m22431.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+2802:27+333m22473.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:51+3502:53+362m12506.046252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2403:40+252m12540.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+272m02557.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:23+2504:25+252m12585.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m12602.063220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+252m12619.020215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m22626.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  05:45+14-12629.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+372629.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#30/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  10:05+3910:10+375m12817.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m021032.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m121324.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m021330.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m321416.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m021502.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m021514.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m121522.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m231713.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m031922.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m732373.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m132666.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m432809.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m832833.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m632864.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m332967.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m333022.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m443145.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m043239.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#49/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m043262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m343302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m043345.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m143372.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m143394.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m143430.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m143459.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m243533.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#57/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-143548.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site