Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice chain from udhampur to kanyakumari with sufficient buffer time

14590/Σ Polar express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (5:19AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 38m  25 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 14034/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 15:07
Platform# 2
S    F 
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail/14034 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  15:05+1615:07+202m210.054662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#2/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m0122.040491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  16:20+2016:30+2610m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  16:41+3016:43+302m2162.063334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  16:55+3316:57+332m2174.057352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:09+3417:11+342m1186.052365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28+3717:30+382m21100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m21104.055387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+382m01109.052390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m21129.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:28+4418:30+442m21144.016337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+275m11152.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+222m11192.039256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+222m11207.024252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+252m21223.034241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+822:15+125m21265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1522:30+192m11281.033243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+723:45+1210m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1001:50+810m22431.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+2802:27+333m22473.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:51+3402:53+352m12506.046252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+252m12540.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+272m02557.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+232m12585.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m12602.063220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m12619.020215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  05:20+1305:22+142m22626.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:45+7-12629.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+172629.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#30/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  10:05+1710:10+165m12817.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2510m021032.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m121324.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m321416.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m021501.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m021514.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m121522.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m231713.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m031922.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m732373.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m132666.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m432808.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m832833.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m632864.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#44/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+521:15+82m332967.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#45/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1121:57+112m333022.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-1000:15+35m443145.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+802:00+192m043239.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+222m043262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+335m343302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+322m043345.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3304:13+332m143372.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m143394.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3205:05+321m143430.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:05+165m143459.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#55%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m243533.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#56/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-143548.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site