Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via singrauli

14593/Σ ajmer-howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 29 2013 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+1:06??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1:1519:59+1:152m??129.075446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:1620:42+1:192m??180.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:2921:40+1:2710m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+1:3221:49+1:322m??1142.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:3723:45+1:5510m??1267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:5601:40+2:0420m??2374.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+2:3702:30+2:365m??2441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:0005:25+2:0710m??2559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+2:2506:02+2:272m??2603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4809:25+1:485m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+2:2510:30+2:252m??2826.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:50+1:3410m??2935.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:25+5510m??2935.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#15%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+1:0116:50+1:015m??21047.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+5417:47+522m??21120.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2875.0
#17%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2110m??21195.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+492m??21246.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5723:08+1:0325m??21258.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5500:15+592m??31300.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4202:20+445m??31399.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+375m??31433.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4203:38+415m??31460.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4604:17+472m??31500.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#25/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+5304:41+542m??31533.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:0806:40+1:0225m??31613.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#27%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m??31663.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+5708:25+572m??31683.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2410:45+2310m??31732.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3612:03+3015m??31791.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+382m??31833.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+27-??31991.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site