Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via singrauli

14593/Σ ajmer-howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 29 2013 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+50??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+5919:59+592m??129.075446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5920:42+1:002m??180.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0421:40+1:0510m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+1:0921:49+1:092m??1142.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:1223:45+1:2810m??1267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:2501:40+1:2920m??2374.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+1:5002:30+1:495m??2441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:2105:25+1:2210m??2559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+1:4006:02+1:402m??2603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0309:25+1:045m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+1:1110:30+1:112m??2826.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+4312:50+4710m??2935.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+3214:25+3010m??2935.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#15!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+4016:50+395m??21047.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+617:47+42m??21120.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2875.0
#17!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:25+2010m??21195.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+5322:25+522m??21246.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1:0523:08+1:1025m??21258.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5800:15+1:022m??31300.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+455m??31399.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4203:05+425m??31433.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4203:38+425m??31460.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4304:17+472m??31500.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:41+522m??31533.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+5406:40+5225m??31613.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#27%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+4207:55+422m??31663.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+4708:25+462m??31683.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+810:45+710m??31732.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2512:03+1915m??31791.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1512:35+162m??31833.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+11-??31991.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site