Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via singrauli

14593/Σ ajmer-howrah ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 29 2013 (11:28AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+619:59+52m??129.075446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:42+92m??180.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1321:40+1810m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  21:47+2521:49+262m??1142.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1423:45+3310m??1267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+2901:40+3920m??2374.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+5402:30+545m??2441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2505:25+3110m??2559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+4206:02+422m??2603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+2009:25+265m??2749.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40+212:50+1310m??2935.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+2114:25+2210m??2935.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#14!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+365m??21047.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+4817:47+482m??21120.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2875.0
#16!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1810m??21195.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#17!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+412m??21246.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4723:08+5325m??21258.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+432m??31300.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m??31399.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#21/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+5203:05+515m??31433.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5503:38+545m??31460.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+5804:17+1:002m??31500.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0704:41+1:072m??31533.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:0006:40+5625m??31613.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#26/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+552m??31663.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+1:0108:25+1:012m??31683.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4310:45+4810m??31732.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+5612:03+5015m??31791.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+512m??31833.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+29-??31991.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site