Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kharagpur to Rameswaram

14594/Σ KGP-VM-RMM CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (11:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2276 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1769 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+114:38+32m??135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+615:40+72m??1116.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+252m??1222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4818:50+485m??1322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:45+3820m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5821:30+585m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+545m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5102:10+4820m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0105:12+1:022m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2006:25+1:211m??21057.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0108:10+5915m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+412m??21410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2814:30+3210m??21494.046115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1717:30+930m??21608.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??21618.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2018:25+231m??21654.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2119:25+221m??21701.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-1-??21769.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??31769.05745mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31816.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??31854.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??31871.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31891.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??31922.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31962.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32011.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32064.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32090.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32101.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32106.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32119.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#34|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32142.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32163.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32187.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32222.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#38|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32259.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32265.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??32276.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.