Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh

14597/Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (11:40)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 8m  37 halts  Distance: 3934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3194 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+14??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1917:40+205m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2618:10+261m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1519:05+215m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2720:10+291m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3120:30+321m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+262m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3021:50+305m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+322m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+395m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+592m??2527.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+292m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+362m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+392m??2649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+13-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4709:05+4110m??2740.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??2916.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1814:31+201m??21033.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2317:00+2315m??21172.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+362m??21321.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1823:05+3020m??21522.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+422m??31583.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+315m??31800.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2205:35+2220m??31947.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1906:10+205m??31966.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+265m??31994.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+409:43+102m??32172.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+311:35+815m??32288.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+914:25+1130m??32403.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5116:29+495m??32549.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0817:29+1:082m??32610.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:15+5715m??32734.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3422:05+1:342m??32881.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:55+1:1215m??32968.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:2300:12+1:232m??42976.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0803:50+2:085m??43137.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1105:25+3:115m??43246.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2006:08+3:202m??43297.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1809:10+3:1125m??43428.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:1712:40+3:1410m??43608.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:2113:13+3:261m??43641.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:1614:00+3:177m??43678.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:3215:42+3:362m??43748.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:3816:30+3:4110m??43786.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+4:0217:20+4:055m??43840.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+4:0317:41+4:132m??43856.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:1518:17+4:162m??43893.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#51|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:5119:30+3:572m??43934.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site