Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Financial Capital toTemple Town

146/Σ Financial capital to Land of Cholas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:17)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 11 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??2556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  09:03+3809:05+382m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??21007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??21132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+13-??21275.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21275.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+422:30+51m??21300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??21331.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:30+1810m??31434.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+281m??31476.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#31%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+261m??31519.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#32%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+2102:35+211m??31536.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+172m??31556.09916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#34%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:24+3203:25+331m??31587.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??31601.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#36%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+404:45+1610m??31626.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1805:25+2710m??31656.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#38|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:20-4-??31670.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.