Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Financial Capital toTemple Town

146/Σ Financial capital to Land of Cholas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:17)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 11 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+175m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-500:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+407:10+85m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+252m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4708:35+482m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  09:03+5609:05+562m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+2711:10+3810m??2822.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+472m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+5312:15+522m??2898.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+502m??2966.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+442m??21005.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+322m??21056.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+4215:30+422m??21090.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+916:50+1410m??21131.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+232m??21199.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??21262.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+12-??21273.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21273.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+222:30+31m??21298.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+102m??21328.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+2310m??31431.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#29|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+321m??31474.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+2802:10+311m??31517.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+2502:35+261m??31534.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+222m??31554.09916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#33|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??31585.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39+503:40+51m??31599.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+904:45+2010m??31624.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2105:25+2910m??31654.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#37|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:20-2-??31668.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site