Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Mumbai CSTM - Dibrugarh

14601/Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2007 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+44??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+5216:45+522m??117.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:0517:10+1:073m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1:3518:23+1:305m??1102.056294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1519:35+1:172m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:4022:40+1:4210m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2205:05+1:2310m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4407:52+1:442m??21024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:0109:25+2:0615m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+2:3911:07+2:442m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:5313:50+2:4520m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+4:17-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+717:35+1010m??21407.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+022:25+710m??21690.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#15!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+4600:35+465m??31829.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#16%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+545m??31895.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+5903:05+1:022m??31955.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:1604:05+1:1510m??32009.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1:2705:10+1:275m??32061.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:45+1:2610m??32271.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:5910:02+2:002m??32367.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3612:05+1:3520m??32454.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:5214:05+1:532m??32580.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5014:30+1:502m??32598.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2:0015:27+2:002m??32677.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2:0416:10+2:052m??32705.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#27%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:5519:25+1:5825m??32862.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#28!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+2:2021:35+2:212m??32998.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:3122:32+2:312m??33043.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:4123:08+2:422m??33075.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#31|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:4623:52+2:487m??33112.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33154.0
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:0102:35+2:0510m??43266.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2:0603:27+2:092m??43320.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1:5804:22+1:582m??43373.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1:46-??43414.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site