Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Mumbai CSTM - Dibrugarh

14601/Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2006 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+12??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1916:45+182m??117.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2817:10+303m??135.059 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+3818:23+335m??1102.056294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+382m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5922:40+1:0210m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4005:05+4110m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5507:52+562m??21024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:0509:25+1:1115m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3811:07+1:422m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:5413:50+1:5120m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+3:19-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+217:35+610m??21407.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-122:25+410m??21690.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#15!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+335m??31829.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#16%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+375m??31895.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+512m??31955.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5604:05+5510m??32009.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+5305:10+535m??32061.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5808:45+5610m??32271.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:2710:02+1:272m??32367.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1512:05+1:1220m??32454.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:3714:05+1:382m??32580.049 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3614:30+1:362m??32598.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4415:27+1:432m??32677.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5116:10+1:512m??32705.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#27%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:3419:25+1:3825m??32862.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#28!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:5621:35+1:562m??32997.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:5922:32+1:592m??33042.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:0823:08+2:092m??33075.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#31|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:1023:52+2:107m??33112.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2302:35+1:2610m??43265.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:3003:27+1:302m??43320.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#34|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1:2304:22+1:232m??43372.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1:08-??43413.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site