Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Puducherry

14602/Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2056 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+500:25+82m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+701:37+72m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+402:40+182m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+1003:05+202m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1905:25+35m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1408:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-510:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+102m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2562.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1510m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+313:17+62m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-414:35+110m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+192m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+93m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+82m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5010m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4504:53+443m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+165m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+542m??31643.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+512m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+532m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4009:50+5110m??31765.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:05+105m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+332m??31957.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+4816:05+502m??32041.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2316:25+1:265m??32056.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:030.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??32056.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m??32112.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+801:10+142m??42187.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+202:50+420m??42272.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??42282.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#37/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+462m??42317.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4703:40+472m??42334.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#39/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+362m??42365.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#40/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+522m??42399.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+706:25+75m??42432.04546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-5-??42470.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site