Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP to JAT via ADI

14603/Σ KOP JAT chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 29 2013 (13:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+813:45+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1314:00+133m??154.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05127.0
#4|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:05+316:07+82m??1181.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33146.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1319:50+310m??1327.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+820:45+92m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1418.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+133m??1465.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+312m??1479.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??1506.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??2627.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+192m??2693.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+503:55+55m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1904:38+201m??2781.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m??2852.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:16+181m??2888.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1206:33+131m??2906.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+11-??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2958.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??21021.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??21043.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??21057.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??21086.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??21139.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??21238.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#27|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??21304.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??21335.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:16+153m??21376.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1720:10+2215m??21408.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??21455.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+412m??21491.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4421:48+485m??21511.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+522m??21550.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??21568.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:26+1:052m??21620.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??31652.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1810m??31684.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+202m??31688.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31763.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3704:30+2815m??31866.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??31891.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3905:30+3710m??31916.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4805:54+492m??31942.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+362m??31972.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1108:05+1815m??32008.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+312m??32035.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??32051.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??32064.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+3410:20+3725m??32096.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4110:43+442m??32120.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??32137.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??32162.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5211:42+532m??32168.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+552m??32193.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:45+1:0610m??32213.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1113:17+1:122m??32241.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:32+1:132m??32254.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:47+1:152m??32270.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:172m??32285.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1914:46+1:192m??32325.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#62/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0616:30+2680m??32328.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+312m??32331.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#64/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3216:46+332m??32336.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+402m??32343.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4117:08+412m??32352.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#67%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4217:22+422m??32364.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:33+442m??32371.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32377.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4417:46+452m??32380.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4517:57+462m??32386.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+472m??32395.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4418:28+452m??32407.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4418:43+492m??32419.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+21-??32428.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site