Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP to JAT via ADI

14603/Σ KOP JAT chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 29 2013 (13:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+105m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+123m??154.062558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02127.0
#4|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:02+716:07+185m??1181.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1919:50+010m??1326.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+91m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1418.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2022:20+173m??1464.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m??1479.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+723:50+105m??1506.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2627.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+122m??2692.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+103:55+35m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1304:38+141m??2781.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+135m??2852.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:16+191m??2888.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+201m??2906.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+4-??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??2952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2958.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#21!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+252m??21021.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??21043.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m??21057.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??21086.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+910m??21139.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+192m??21238.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??21304.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??21335.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:16+173m??21376.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2020:10+2715m??21408.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4020:46+412m??21455.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+462m??21491.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4721:48+485m??21511.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+512m??21550.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??21568.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:022m??21620.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??31652.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1201:45+1310m??31684.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+162m??31688.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31764.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:30+1715m??31866.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+202m??31891.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2010m??31916.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3405:54+362m??31942.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??31972.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-708:05+215m??32008.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??32035.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+142m??32051.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??32064.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+1310:20+1725m??32096.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+262m??32120.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+282m??32138.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??32162.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+352m??32168.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??32193.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4812:45+5210m??32213.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#57/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+5113:24+531m??32241.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#58%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:32+592m??32254.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+592m??32270.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:022m??32285.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:042m??32325.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#62/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+5116:30+1780m??32328.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+222m??32331.046322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2416:46+282m??32337.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+332m??32343.045356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:08+352m??32352.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#67/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3517:22+362m??32364.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+382m??32371.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32377.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3917:46+402m??32380.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+412m??32386.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+412m??32395.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3818:28+382m??32407.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+402m??32419.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+7-??32428.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site