Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC ASR via NZM

14605/Σ TVC ASR via NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 29 2013 (13:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+3??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+275m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:47+302m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+195m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4003:25+413m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+3205:30+4310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+522m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+582m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5910:10+1:0110m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:12+1:172m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  13:25+1:1313:30+1:155m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+585m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+4719:45+4510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+4800:24+4818m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+5810m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+52-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+39??32844.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:022m??32888.042232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3715:37+382m??32934.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+4116:03+412m??32968.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+3616:33+372m??33001.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+4517:20+485m??33043.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+5117:34+512m??33051.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+5117:51+512m??33071.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+4818:14+482m??33097.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+5719:23+1:055m??33157.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+1:0919:38+1:092m??33170.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1:0919:58+1:092m??33193.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:0320:25+1:043m??33214.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+1:0120:59+1:012m??33250.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+48-??33292.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site