Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC ASR via NZM

14605/Σ TVC ASR via NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 29 2013 (13:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 20h 45m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2710m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+8-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+13??42843.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+322m??42887.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+815:37+102m??42933.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1216:03+132m??42967.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+916:33+102m??43000.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+205m??43042.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+2217:34+222m??43050.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2117:51+212m??43070.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+172m??43096.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3119:23+365m??43156.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+3819:38+382m??43169.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+362m??43192.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3420:25+353m??43213.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+3120:59+312m??43249.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+21-??43291.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.