Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Chennai

14607/Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+700:25+112m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1801:37+182m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+282m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+302m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1505:25+35m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-908:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-510:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+72m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2562.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1110m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+513:17+72m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-514:35+110m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+212m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+93m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 4h 58m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+175m??3986.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1901:25+222m??31032.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1802:10+192m??31060.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+212m??31118.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+903:35+2010m??31124.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+1305:10+1915m??31199.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+332m??31227.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+522m??31273.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+582m??31289.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+302m??31307.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+352m??31323.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+392m??31353.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2409:40+2810m??31386.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+292m??31401.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+362m??31422.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+422m??31450.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+432m??31473.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3911:48+393m??31499.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+362m??31526.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+165m??31536.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??31549.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??31575.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??31598.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3914:05+531m??31618.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5514:35+592m??31644.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0614:50+1:101m??31661.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??31672.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0215:35+1:021m??31685.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0115:50+1:021m??31699.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??31713.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+341m??31723.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2418:00+3710m??31765.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+442m??31794.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+481m??31818.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m??31842.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??31870.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??31894.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??31910.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+332m??31925.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#57/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+292m??31949.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#58/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m??31989.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#59/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+192m??32000.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#60/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??32034.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-400:40+95m??42074.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m??42098.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#63/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+162m??42128.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#64/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+162m??42143.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??42170.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#66/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??42206.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#67/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+2-??42211.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site