Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Chennai

14607/Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (1:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1800:25+242m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2401:37+242m??2113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+282m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+272m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1005:25+25m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1108:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+220m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:17+22m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-914:35+010m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+715:28+92m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+113m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 4h 58m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+185m??3985.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1901:25+232m??31031.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1902:10+192m??31059.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??31117.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+2310m??31123.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m??31198.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+382m??31226.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+552m??31272.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+1:102m??31288.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??31306.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+382m??31322.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??31352.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3410m??31385.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3410:00+342m??31400.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3610:22+371m??31421.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3910:50+402m??31449.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??31472.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3211:48+332m??31498.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??31525.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+812:55+115m??31535.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+242m??31548.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+272m??31574.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m??31597.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+352m??31617.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??31643.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+432m??31660.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+402m??31672.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4415:35+432m??31684.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4315:50+432m??31698.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??31712.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1916:50+182m??31722.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+2410m??31764.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+302m??31793.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#51/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+372m??31817.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??31841.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+222m??31869.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??31893.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2320:40+232m??31909.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??31924.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#57/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??31948.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#58/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+82m??31989.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#59/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+422:45+52m??31999.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#60/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+112m??32033.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??42074.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+901:05+92m??42097.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#63/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+601:35+62m??42127.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#64/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+202:00+42m??42142.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??42169.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#66/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??42205.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#67/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-1-??42210.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site