Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Chennai

14607/Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 3953 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 0
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0010.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+500:25+92m0229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1201:37+122m02113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+502:40+192m02167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+192m02176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-2105:25+15m12252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1608:29+22m02433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m42498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+102m42544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1711:08+172m42562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1412:02+1510m22598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:17+102m42669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-314:35+210m22728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1315:28+162m32797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m22823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m62944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+619:45+103m62985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 6m
274 intermediate stations04:501743.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+255m552728.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2501:25+302m052774.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2602:10+272m252802.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+292m152860.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+1903:35+2910m452866.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+1905:10+3015m352941.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3705:30+422m152969.048509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+502m153015.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5306:50+572m153031.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+302m253049.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+342m253065.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5208:45+532m153095.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3909:40+4310m353128.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m253143.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4910:22+501m153164.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5310:50+532m153192.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+532m153215.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+4811:48+492m153241.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4512:15+452m253268.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+245m253278.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3713:05+372m253291.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4613:25+462m153317.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4913:45+482m153340.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+572m153360.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0114:35+1:032m153386.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0514:50+1:072m153403.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+572m153415.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0215:35+1:012m153427.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+1:0215:50+1:012m153441.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+322m153455.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+3616:50+352m153465.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2718:00+4110m253507.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4618:30+472m053536.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#51/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+5618:50+552m053560.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+502m053584.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m053612.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+412m053636.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+402m053652.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+382m053667.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#57/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+312m153691.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#58/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+252m053732.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#59/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+222m053742.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#60/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+272m053776.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+000:40+135m163817.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+2101:05+212m063840.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#63/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m363870.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#64/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+152m263885.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2002:25+202m363912.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#66/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+162m363948.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#67/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+7-163953.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site