Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect amritsar with chennai in minimum possible time.

1461/Σ amritsar-new delhi-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:34)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+232m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1706:45+185m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2207:03+222m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:37+182m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+172m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  09:12+1909:14+192m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1110:00+115m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+302m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2811:33+282m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3213:20+3020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+13??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2320:27+255m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+395m??11150.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3805:20+4010m??21533.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+335m??21742.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3311:02+1:285m??21985.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3514:30+3510m??22193.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+36-??22624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.