Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Ajmer

14610/Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:54)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2861 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2908:52+322m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1909:55+185m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+911:10+85m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1312:20+153m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1913:20+355m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+4414:05+442m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+345m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+3116:20+315m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4317:10+455m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5418:30+545m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5420:00+545m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+3910m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38-223:40+02m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4401:44+412m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:46+492m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+5110m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+5404:48+572m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+432m??21305.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:115m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+5609:52+592m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+3212:20+305m??21620.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+3113:45+315m??21696.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+122m??21729.03611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:10+23-??21753.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21753.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??21759.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??21771.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+132m??21862.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1323:22+142m??21910.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#32/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:11+132m??31975.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+300:52+35m??32005.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+142m??32055.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1601:39+162m??32064.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1102:44+135m??32135.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+132m??32170.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1103:22+122m??32189.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m??32234.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1905:16+202m??32241.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#41%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??32261.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2706:46+342m??32304.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#43%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+332m??32325.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#44%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:51+222m??32339.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??32352.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??32369.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#47!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+710:07+1010m??32421.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??32447.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??32465.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+212m??32482.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+262m??32494.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+312m??32504.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+362m??32520.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#54!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1412:44+182m??32534.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+182m??32550.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1913:11+202m??32559.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#57|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+233m??32586.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3014:01+302m??32608.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#59!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??32674.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#60!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m??32726.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??32755.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#62%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+192m??32796.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#63%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+182m??32806.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+192m??32824.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#65|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+13-??32861.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site