Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Ajmer

14610/Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:54)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+231m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:52+352m??1114.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1909:55+195m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+811:10+105m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+263m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+2913:20+505m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+512m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+445m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4316:20+445m??1515.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4717:10+495m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+1:0018:30+1:025m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5420:00+565m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4322:15+5710m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0923:40+1:132m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+1:0301:44+1:072m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:2702:46+1:302m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:2804:00+1:3010m??21181.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+1:4204:48+1:462m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:2906:30+1:292m??21305.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5008:10+1:535m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3309:52+1:352m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1112:20+1:155m??21620.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:1313:45+1:125m??21695.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+382m??21728.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:10+57-??21752.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21752.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??21758.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??21770.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21861.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+212m??21909.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#32/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??31974.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m??32004.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??32054.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??32063.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??32134.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??32169.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??32188.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1404:50+1820m??32233.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+172m??32240.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#41%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??32260.040 WRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+302m??32303.042 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#43%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+332m??32324.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#44%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??32338.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??32351.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??32368.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+910m??32420.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+142m??32446.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m??32464.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+262m??32481.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+362m??32493.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4411:46+442m??32503.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4612:05+472m??32519.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#54!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??32533.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+282m??32549.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2913:11+292m??32558.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2913:43+293m??32586.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#58%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3814:01+382m??32607.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#59!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5614:56+582m??32673.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#60!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1710m??32725.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:06+352m??32754.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#62%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3517:36+352m??32795.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#63%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3417:52+352m??32806.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3718:08+362m??32824.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#65%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+25-??32860.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site