Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bikaner - Chennai

14613/Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (16:17)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Guwahati Express/25631
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:05+8??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  00:56+3600:58+362m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:49+435m??1116.040296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)03:15+004:05-50m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??1217.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??1260.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??1274.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#8|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1380.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??1567.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??1594.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#11/--/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  13:05-13:30-25m??1620.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:02+112m??1620.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+522m??1738.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:43+1:095m??1836.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:3500:05+1:414m??21127.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:35+2:3310m??21517.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:1608:20+2:225m??21725.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:2414:30+2:2310m??22176.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2:4716:19+2:482m??22315.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3118:25+2:321m??22470.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+2:38-??22607.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site