Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bikaner - Trivandrum

14614/Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (16:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 850 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 0
 MT   S
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hanumangarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express/22982 - Buffer: 28m
#1|--|HMH»Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)»18:40+619:00+720m010.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#2|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+132m0126.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+185m0151.082173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#4|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  20:41+3320:43+332m01113.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#5|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  21:14+3221:16+322m01153.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#6|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m01228.07225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+923:05+815m01232.074228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#8|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  23:31+2523:33+252m11264.080275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#9|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:57+3023:59+372m01297.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#10|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:45+3700:50+355m02348.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#11|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2202:41+243m02448.082340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2603:15+272m02491.071426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:40+2703:42+272m02521.043390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#14|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  04:21+1104:23+142m02549.038369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2204:37+222m02556.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:51+2704:53+262m02574.060378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:40+2610m12611.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:47+3305:49+342m12618.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#19|--|BNLW•Banasthali Niwai (2 PFs)•  06:28+3306:30+332m02677.062314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:55+2606:57+252m12703.089270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  07:09+2507:11+252m12721.039274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#22|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)07:45+4107:55+4310m32743.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m02779.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  08:32+4608:34+452m02790.091225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#25/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+292m02837.021244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+22-12850.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 11m
65 intermediate stations15:200.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3810m22850.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#28/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  22:18+1822:36+2218m121377.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+103:15+45m731723.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1504:30+225m731786.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+185m132065.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#32%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m132226.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4212:42+4610m132301.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+422m132362.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+302m232552.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+1910m232615.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+205m132748.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+95m332837.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m632923.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+132m132956.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+501:00+105m143030.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+162m143087.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m143172.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-143236.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site