Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bikaner - Trivandrum

14615/Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (16:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16630/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1607:13+162m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1408:05+177m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1409:13+1910m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+711:05+1315m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1411:37+133m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+712:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:02+72m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+014:08+52m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+710m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2318:01+232m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+719:55+220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2420:54+242m??1796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1810m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:36+242m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1600:11+02m??2962.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+152m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+904:30+155m??21241.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-706:15+15m??21316.078 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2107:56+232m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+609:45+155m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3111:08+312m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+4510m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+5414:08+1:022m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+292m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+262m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+919:25+4010m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4621:20+465m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4122:40+415m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+315m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Malabar Express/16630 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1601:15+3210m??32377.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+3202:03+323m??32410.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+3802:25+391m??32434.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+3902:33+391m??32440.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+4602:46+481m??32456.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+5202:57+522m??32465.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+3903:35+385m??32482.01249mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#40/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+1:0103:50+1:021m??32511.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+4904:45+513m??32542.08918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:57+1:0304:58+1:041m??32560.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:07+1:101m??32567.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#44/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0005:30+592m??32576.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0105:40+1:021m??32589.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+5106:00+512m??32597.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+5706:12+591m??32610.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0206:22+1:041m??32618.03621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+5307:00+535m??32637.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+551m??32650.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+551m??32661.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+571m??32670.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44+1:1107:45+1:111m??32673.05019mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+5607:55+571m??32681.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#55/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+4708:15+481m??32689.01913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49+3:0808:50+3:081m??32700.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32702.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site