Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bikaner - Trivandrum

14615/Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (16:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 16630/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1007:13+102m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:05+387m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:13+3510m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2711:05+2815m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2611:37+243m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+222m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1014:08+142m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+716:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+717:00+92m??1598.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+162m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1219:55+220m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2320:54+242m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1721:48+1510m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:36+222m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1000:11+42m??2962.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+202m??21057.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+803:10+105m??21178.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+225m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-306:15+235m??21316.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+3108:32+372m??21444.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+375m??21519.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+4512:28+502m??21630.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+5014:45+5510m??21755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:44+1:202m??21815.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0117:36+1:072m??21925.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+4419:04+452m??22006.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+1:0810m??22069.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+5622:58+563m??22202.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+5800:18+583m??32291.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5101:40+585m??32377.041 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Malabar Express/16630 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1201:15+1810m??42377.044 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:03+153m??42410.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:25+201m??42434.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+2102:33+211m??42440.07812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+2902:46+311m??42455.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??42465.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+2303:35+235m??42482.01239mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#40/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+441m??42510.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+2604:45+273m??42541.08918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:57+4104:58+421m??42559.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+4605:07+461m??42567.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#44/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+362m??42576.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+4305:40+431m??42589.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+3406:00+342m??42596.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#47/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+3906:12+411m??42610.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+4306:22+451m??42618.03518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+3307:00+355m??42637.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+3607:15+361m??42650.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+371m??42661.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+391m??42670.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??42673.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+4007:55+411m??42681.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#55/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+331m??42689.01914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49+5308:50+531m??42699.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:05+12-??42702.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.