Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used daily from Gorakhpur To Sultanpur

14616/Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Apr 30 2013 (01:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1491 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+212m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1406:55+155m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+182m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2007:21+202m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2307:36+232m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1608:13+172m??1130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+155m??1138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1109:04+142m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+152m??1167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+1909:53+176m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCY•Varanasi City (3 PFs)•  10:45+1610:47+212m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2911:20+3010m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#14/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??1231.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+282m??1289.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4314:55+435m??1374.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5315:33+532m??1425.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+5318:05+5710m??1514.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:2623:15+1:2810m??1839.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:3902:30+1:4410m??21033.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:4404:20+1:4510m??21114.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4806:40+1:5410m??21227.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:5507:35+1:583m??21279.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:4009:20+1:395m??21392.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+1:13-??21491.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site