Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain can be used for Sultanpur

14617/Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpur Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 30 2013 (1:06AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+106:29+31m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+1106:41+112m??134.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:08+807:10+82m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+907:37+101m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+132m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:27+172m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+2408:53+241m??1181.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)09:09+2709:10+271m??1198.079112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+392m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+4510:13+452m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+24-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:3312:10+2:3825m??1277.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#14%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+3:0113:08+3:022m??1334.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:5913:33+3:012m??1351.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+3:0913:47+3:112m??1366.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+3:1314:04+3:132m??1385.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1814:48+3:125m??1416.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+3:1915:08+3:202m??1438.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+3:3115:27+3:252m??1456.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+3:2515:37+3:262m??1466.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3:3015:49+3:302m??1474.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+3:2216:20+3:232m??1502.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#24/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3:2216:40+3:232m??1509.02583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#25/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+3:0917:39+3:102m??1532.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??1536.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#27/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+3:0418:03+3:052m??1541.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#28/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+2:5518:34+2:572m??1554.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+2:5319:15+2:5820m??1560.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+3:0519:31+3:072m??1565.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:4720:35+2:5115m??1578.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#32/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+3:0620:54+3:052m??1589.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:02+2:582m??1596.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#34/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+3:0421:14+3:062m??1610.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+3:0021:31+3:022m??1622.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:5721:46+3:022m??1636.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+3:0421:54+3:042m??1644.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+3:0522:04+3:072m??1652.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+3:0022:18+3:032m??1661.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+3:1622:32+3:004m??1672.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+3:0222:45+3:022m??1688.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+3:1022:54+3:102m??1696.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+3:1023:04+3:142m??1704.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+3:0623:14+3:062m??1713.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+3:1023:22+3:122m??1719.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:5723:58+2:565m??1740.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+3:0900:16+3:102m??2762.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+2:5301:03+2:572m??2780.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:2402:10+2:3510m??2789.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+2:4602:25+2:472m??2799.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:4902:37+2:492m??2811.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:5503:02+2:552m??2835.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#53/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+2:5703:15+2:592m??2853.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#54/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2:3904:02+2:402m??2879.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+2:5404:12+2:542m??2887.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4904:30+2:502m??2896.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+2:4204:46+2:432m??2911.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#58/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:4605:00+2:435m??2913.01954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+2:4505:23+2:452m??2919.011356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#60/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:4405:36+2:462m??2940.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#61/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:4705:51+2:482m??2955.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#62/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:2607:10+2:173m??2966.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#63/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+2:1907:27+2:202m??2985.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#64/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2:2008:05+2:155m??21010.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+2:2308:21+2:222m??21028.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+2:2008:39+2:205m??21039.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#67/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+2:2009:04+2:212m??21063.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#68/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2309:22+2:232m??21081.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#69/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+2:1909:42+2:202m??21096.053183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+2:3409:49+2:332m??21100.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#71/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+2:0010:28+2:062m??21112.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#72/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:5411:05+1:5015m??21121.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+2:0211:22+2:012m??21139.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#74/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:5511:35+1:552m??21146.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#75/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+2:0611:43+2:052m??21154.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:5211:57+1:514m??21163.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#77/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:5712:09+1:572m??21179.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#78/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:5812:23+1:572m??21189.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#79/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5812:55+1:572m??21214.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:5013:20+1:505m??21227.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#81/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2:0414:23+2:048m??21294.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+2:1314:30+2:122m??21298.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#83/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:5914:36+1:592m??21301.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#84/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+2:0114:54+2:012m??21312.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#85/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  14:57+2:0214:59+2:022m??21314.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#86/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+1:50-??21334.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site