Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain can be used for Sultanpur

14617/Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpur Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Apr 30 2013 (01:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+506:29+81m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+1706:41+172m??134.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+162m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+1407:37+151m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2608:27+262m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+3308:53+331m??1181.064109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)09:09+3709:10+371m??1198.079111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+512m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+1:0110:13+1:022m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+22-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:0812:10+2:1325m??1277.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#14%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+2:1313:08+2:112m??1334.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:1113:33+2:122m??1351.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+2:2213:47+2:232m??1366.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+2:3414:04+2:332m??1385.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2:3014:48+2:365m??1416.073 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+2:4215:08+2:422m??1438.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+2:4815:27+2:512m??1456.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+2:5115:37+2:572m??1466.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2:5715:49+3:002m??1474.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+2:5416:20+2:592m??1502.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#24/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:4716:40+2:522m??1509.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#25/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+2:2717:39+2:272m??1532.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??1536.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#27/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+2:1918:03+2:192m??1541.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#28/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+2:0518:34+2:062m??1554.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+2:1719:15+2:1920m??1560.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:31+2:142m??1565.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:1220:35+2:1215m??1578.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#32/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+2:1020:54+2:102m??1589.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:1221:02+2:172m??1596.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#34/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+2:1921:14+2:202m??1610.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+2:1821:31+2:202m??1622.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:2221:46+2:252m??1636.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+2:2621:54+2:262m??1644.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+2:2722:04+2:282m??1652.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+2:2522:18+2:302m??1661.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:3122:32+2:304m??1672.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+2:2322:45+2:232m??1688.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+2:2422:54+2:292m??1696.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+2:3023:04+2:332m??1704.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+2:3223:14+2:322m??1713.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3323:22+2:372m??1719.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:2223:58+2:195m??1740.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+2:1000:16+2:112m??2762.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+1:4501:03+1:512m??2780.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:5202:10+1:5510m??2789.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4602:25+1:462m??2799.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:5302:37+1:542m??2811.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:5703:02+1:572m??2835.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#53/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+2:0103:15+2:042m??2853.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  04:00+1:4804:02+1:492m??2879.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+1:5004:12+1:502m??2887.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+1:5004:30+1:502m??2896.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1:5904:46+1:592m??2911.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#58/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:5505:00+1:545m??2913.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#59/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+1:5505:23+1:562m??2926.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:0405:36+2:032m??2940.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#61/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:0205:51+2:052m??2955.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#62/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:0307:10+1:393m??2966.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#63/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:27+1:162m??2985.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#64/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1508:05+1:185m??21010.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2008:21+1:192m??21028.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2108:39+1:235m??21039.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2509:04+1:252m??21064.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#68/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2809:22+1:282m??21081.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#69/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2309:42+1:232m??21096.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2509:49+1:252m??21100.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#71/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+1:1810:28+1:102m??21112.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#72/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:0311:05+1:1515m??21121.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:22+1:202m??21139.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#74/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:2811:35+1:282m??21146.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#75/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1511:43+1:142m??21154.05278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:1811:57+1:174m??21163.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#77/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:2712:09+1:262m??21179.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#78/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:0912:23+1:092m??21189.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#79/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:3212:55+1:312m??21214.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:2313:20+1:235m??21227.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#81/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4014:23+1:408m??21294.045 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3414:30+1:332m??21298.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#83/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3514:36+1:352m??21301.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#84/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:3614:54+1:362m??21312.051 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#85/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+1:3314:59+1:332m??21314.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#86/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+1:17-??21334.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site