Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

14619/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 30 2013 (13:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 11m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+111m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+3116:15+351m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4317:00+442m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4517:45+423m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3318:35+332m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+020:00+410m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+710m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??2529.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2565.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??2583.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2120m??2629.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+192m??2635.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2656.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+312m??2698.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+332m??2720.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??2734.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??2747.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??2763.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??2816.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??2841.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+222m??2859.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:22+272m??2876.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+392m??2889.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??2898.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+452m??2914.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2512:44+282m??2929.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??2945.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3013:11+302m??2953.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??2981.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??21002.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??21069.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:35+2110m??21121.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??21150.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+392m??21191.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3717:52+372m??21201.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??21219.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#39%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+29-??21256.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site