Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects amritsar with chennai.

1462/Σ amritsar-new delhi-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:36)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+54??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+5906:45+592m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:0107:27+1:015m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:37+462m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5307:52+542m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5908:12+592m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  09:33+5809:35+582m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+5809:59+582m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+5610:22+552m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+4710:55+4610m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:36+1:012m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+5512:03+552m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:0012:34+1:012m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+1:0013:08+1:002m??1404.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:0713:53+1:072m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:03-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1:28??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:1220:27+2:155m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+2:3023:59+2:345m??11149.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2:4705:20+2:4710m??21533.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:3208:15+2:405m??21741.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+2:5611:02+2:535m??21985.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:3014:30+2:3110m??22192.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+2:28-??22624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site