Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dakshin-Lucknow connection

14621/Σ Hyderabad Lucknow Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Apr 30 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m1156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m12141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m12247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m02389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m12584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 13m
368 intermediate stations01:051084.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+810:30+1410m141668.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+915:50+1410m541965.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+3719:20+4010m542210.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+4522:05+4610m042399.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:17+142m252477.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+5002:40+1:1020m1052577.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#27|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1:2404:17+1:302m152636.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#28%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+2:0204:50+2:022m052671.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:1306:05+2:185m252731.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#30/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+2:23-252809.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site