Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi- Chennai- GUDUR- Vijaywada - Warangal- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

14622/Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS- Hyderabad "Sanghamitra Simhapuri Exp" DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2013 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+58??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1:0209:12+1:022m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1409:23+1:152m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:132m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:38+1:082m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:052m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0712:40+1:082m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1:1413:35+1:142m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+5715:45+5830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5918:05+1:022m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#11/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+6??1496.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#12/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+231m??1527.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+2519:18+261m??1534.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+3019:45+311m??1569.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+401m??1585.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m??1623.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+522m??1651.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5421:19+551m??1701.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+541m??1716.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3522:05+361m??1758.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1723:20+1510m??1790.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5400:01+532m??1845.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+552m??2890.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+5101:18+511m??2937.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+4702:17+492m??2998.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5102:35+522m??21008.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-3-??21139.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site