Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Rameswaram - Mumbai

14625/Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 30 2013 (20:16)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 23m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1272 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+185m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1901:27+241m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+165m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+2002:57+211m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+185m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+532m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0405:35+1:072m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4406:40+452m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4607:02+471m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+502m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+810m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+112m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m??2610.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2518:25+272m??2646.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+295m??2673.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m??2688.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+722:00+2510m??2742.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m??2782.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+371m??2816.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+232m??3867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2800:50+301m??3906.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??3946.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+2702:00+291m??3974.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+603:45+141m??31022.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+285m??31051.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3405:00+351m??31103.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+252m??31172.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3307:25+351m??31241.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-409:05+65m??31280.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m??31290.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+133m??31317.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:16+710:18+52m??31343.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2287.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+3910m??31430.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0312:50+1:042m??31509.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2015:10+245m??31617.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2410m??31692.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:00+241m??31756.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3019:30+283m??31830.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+919:50+83m??31850.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??31875.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+17-??31884.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site