Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Rameswaram - Mumbai

14625/Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 30 2013 (20:16)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 23m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1272 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+121m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+115m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+171m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+225m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+402m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+452m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+362m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+710m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:035m??2610.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+5318:25+532m??2646.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:05+1:085m??2673.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m??2688.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2522:00+3610m??2742.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+411m??2783.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4823:05+481m??2816.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+322m??3867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??3906.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+5301:25+531m??3947.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4602:00+461m??3975.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+191m??31023.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+305m??31052.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+381m??31104.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??31174.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+471m??31242.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+109:05+165m??31281.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:19+191m??31291.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:43+233m??31318.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+4110m??31431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5712:50+592m??31510.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+375m??31618.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3810m??31693.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+291m??31757.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3719:30+353m??31831.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??31849.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+263m??31873.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+19-??31882.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.