Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another chain from Delhi Hazarat Nizamuddin to Puri.

14627/Σ Nonname ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 01 2013 (11:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 3m Distance: 725 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+7??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+718:40+132m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+2720:38+272m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+3921:50+3810m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+2100:24+262m??2684.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+3100:55+312m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+810m??2725.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-105:05+410m??2822.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#9/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+705:38+71m??2863.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-308:25+1115m??21005.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+110:30+810m??21097.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:15+1710m??21342.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:35+195m??21431.049387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#14/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+122m??21557.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#15/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1518:50+155m??21597.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#16/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+2419:34+252m??21649.048618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2215m??21750.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3022:48+285m??21803.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1401:40+2920m??31954.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#20|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+522m??31999.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+405:47+72m??32150.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+806:01+91m??32162.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m??32210.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+265m??32272.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+165m??32291.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#26/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+19-??32335.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site