Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another chain from Delhi Hazarat Nizamuddin to Puri.

14627/Σ Nonname ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 01 2013 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 3m Distance: 725 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+17??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+4020:38+412m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5421:50+5310m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+4100:55+422m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+903:15+810m??2725.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+705:05+910m??2822.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1305:38+131m??2863.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-208:25+715m??21005.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+610:30+1010m??21097.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+5114:15+5210m??21342.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:35+1:155m??21431.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:182m??21557.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:50+1:245m??21597.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#15/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3819:34+1:392m??21649.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:55+1:2415m??21750.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3322:48+1:315m??21803.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:3201:40+1:3620m??31954.051235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#19%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+2:0902:35+2:072m??31999.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#20/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5605:47+572m??32150.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5906:01+1:001m??32162.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1906:45+1:182m??32210.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:10+1:065m??32272.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:1408:50+1:155m??32291.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:21-??32335.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site